Skip to main content

Election Information & Political Endorsements

Social share icons

Election Information

Here are important dates to remember for the 2024 Election:

Tuesday, November 5, 2024 - Uniform Election Date

Last Day to Register to Vote: Monday, October 7

Early Vote- Monday October 21 - Friday November 1

Election Day: Tuesday November 5th


To vote in Texas, you must be registered. Simply print a voter registration application, fill it out, and mail it at least 30 days before the election date. Get your Tarrant County Voter Application by clicking HERE.

YOU ARE ELIGIBLE TO REGISTER TO VOTE IF:

  • You are a United States citizen;
  • You are a resident of the county where you submit the application;
  • You are at least 17 years and 10 months old, and you are 18 years of age on Election Day.
  • You are not a convicted felon (you may be eligible to vote if you have completed your sentence, probation, and parole); and
  • You have not been declared by a court exercising probate jurisdiction to be either totally mentally incapacitated or partially mentally incapacitated without the right to vote.

View all eligibility and requirements for voting in Texas by clicking HERE.


2024 General Election Run Offs
Tuesday, May 28th

TC Commissioner Pct 1 - Roderick Miles

Texas House, District 97 – Dr. Carlos Walker

Texas Senate, District 30 - Michael Braxton


2024 Municipal Endorsements

Tuesday, November 5th

TC Commissioner Pct 1 - Roderick Miles

TC Commissioner Pct 3 - Laura Leeman

TC Sheriff - Patrick Moses

TC Constable District 2 - Pedro "Pete" Munoz

TC Constable District 7 - Sandra Lee

TC Constable District 8 - Michael R Campbell

TC Judicial District 213th- Cindy Stormer

 

 Statewide

  U.S. Senate — Colin Allred

  Railroad Commissioner — Bill Burch

  Texas Supreme Court, Place 2 — Randy Sarosdy

  

Congress

U.S. House, District 6 — John Love III

U.S. House, District 7 — U.S. Rep. Lizzie Fletcher

  U.S. House, District 8 — Laura Jones

  U.S. House, District 9 — U.S. Rep. Al Green

  U.S. House, District 10 — Keith McPhail

U.S. House, District 12 — Trey Hunt

  U.S. House, District 14 — Rhonda Hart

  U.S. House, District 15  Michelle Vallejo

  U.S. House, District 16 — U.S. Rep. Veronica Escobar

  U.S. House, District 18 — U.S. Rep. Sheila Jackson Lee

  U.S. House, District 21 — Dr. Kristin Hook

  U.S. House, District 22 — Marquette Greene-Scott

  U.S. House, District 23 — Santos Limon

  U.S. House, District 24 — Sam Eppler

 U.S. House, District 26 — Ernest Lineberger III

  U.S. House, District 29 — U.S. Rep. Sylvia Garcia

  U.S. House, District 30 — U.S. Rep. Jasmine Crockett

  U.S. House, District 31 — Stuart Whitlow

U.S. House, District 32 — Julie Johnson

  U.S. House, District 33 — U..S. Rep. Marc Veasey

  U.S. House, District 34 — U.S. Rep. Vicente Gonzalez

  U.S. House, District 35 — U.S. Rep. Greg Casar

  U.S. House, District 37 — U.S. Rep. Lloyd Doggett

  U.S. House, District 38 — Melissa McDonough

 

  Texas Legislature

  Texas Senate, District 6 — Sen. Carol Alvarado

  Texas Senate, District 7 — Nasir Malik

  Texas Senate, District 8 — Rachel Mello

  Texas Senate, District 12 — Stephanie Draper

  Texas Senate, District 14 — Sen. Sarah Eckhardt

  Texas Senate, District 16 — Sen. Nathan Johnson

  Texas Senate, District 17 — Kathy Cheng

  Texas Senate, District 23 — Sen. Royce West

  Texas Senate, District 27 — Sen. Morgan LaMantia

  Texas Senate, District 29 — Sen. César Blanco

Texas Senate, District 30 - Michael Braxton

  Texas House, District 12 — Dee Howard Mullins

  Texas House, District 14 — Fred Medina

  Texas House, District 17 — Desiree Venable

  Texas House, District 21 — Rep. Dade Phelan

  Texas House, District 22 — Rep. Christian “Manuel” Hayes

  Texas House, District 25 — Jai Daggett

  Texas House, District 26 — Daniel Lee

  Texas House, District 27 — Rep. Ron Reynolds

  Texas House, District 28 — Nelvin Adriatico

  Texas House, District 29 — Adrienne Bell

  Texas House, District 34 — Solomon Ortiz Jr.

  Texas House, District 37 — Ruben Cortez Jr. & Alex Dominguez (dual)

  Texas House, District 38 — Rep. Erin Elizabeth Gamez

  Texas House, District 39 — Rep. Armando “Mando” Martinez

  Texas House, District 45 — Rep. Erin Zwiener

  Texas House, District 46 — Rep. Sheryl Cole

  Texas House, District 47 — Rep. Vikki Goodwin

  Texas House, District 48 — Rep. Donna Howard

  Texas House, District 49 — Rep. Gina Hinojosa

  Texas House, District 50 — Rep. James Talarico

  Texas House, District 51 — Rep. Maria Luisa “Lulu” Flores

  Texas House, District 52  Angel Carroll

  Texas House, District 56 – Erin Shank

 Texas House, District 59 – Hannah Bohm

  Texas House, District 63 – Michelle Beckley

  Texas House, District 65 – Detrick DeBurr

  Texas House, District 70 Rep. Mihaela Plesa

  Texas House, District 74 – Rep. Eddie Morales

  Texas House, District 75 – Rep. Mary González

  Texas House, District 76 – Rep. Suleman Lalani

  Texas House, District 77 – Alexsandra Annello

  Texas House, District 78 – Rep. Joe Moody 

  Texas House, District 79 – Rep. Claudia Ordaz

  Texas House, District 90 – Rep. Ramon Romero Jr. 

  Texas House, District 92 – Rep. Salman Bhojani

  Texas House, District 93 – Perla Bojorquez

  Texas House, District 94 – Denise Wilkerson

  Texas House, District 95 – Rep. Nicole Collier 

  Texas House, District 96 Ebony Turner

  Texas House, District 97 – Dr. Carlos Walker

 Texas House, District 98 - Scott White

  Texas House, District 100 – Rep. Venton Jones

  Texas House, District 101 – Rep. Chris Turner 

  Texas House, District 102 – Rep. Ana-Maria Ramos 

  Texas House, District 103 – Rep. Rafael Anchía 

  Texas House, District 104 Rep. Jessica González 

  Texas House, District 105 – Rep. Terry Meza 

 Texas House, District 59 – Hava Johnston

  Texas House, District 107 Linda Garcia

  Texas House, District 108 – Yasmin Simon

  Texas House, District 109 – Aicha Davis
  Texas House, District 110 – Rep. Toni Rose 

  Texas House, District 111 – Rep. Yvonne Davis 

  Texas House, District 112 – Averie Bishop

  Texas House, District 113 – Rep. Rhetta Andrews Bowers
  Texas House, District 114 – Rep. John Bryant

  Texas House, District 115 – Cassandra Hernandez

  Texas House, District 116 – Rep. Trey Martinez Fischer 

  Texas House, District 117 – Rep. Philip Cortez 

  Texas House, District 119 – Charles Fuentes

  Texas House, District 125 – Rep. Ray Lopez 

  Texas House, District 126 – Sarah Smith

  Texas House, District 128 – Charles “Chuck” Crews 

  Texas House, District 130 – Henry Arturo

  Texas House, District 131 – Rep. Alma Allen 

  Texas House, District 132 – Chase West

  Texas House, District 134 – Rep. Ann Johnson 

  Texas House, District 136 – Rep. John Bucy III

  Texas House, District 138 – Stephanie Morales

  Texas House, District 139 – Mo Jenkins

  Texas House, District 144 Rep. Mary Ann Perez

  Texas House, District 145 – Rep. Christina Morales

  Texas House, District 146 Lauren Ashley Simmons

  Texas House, District 147 – Rep. Jolanda Jones 

  Texas House, District 148 – Rep. Penny Morales Shaw

  Texas House, District 149 – Rep. Hubert Vo

  Texas House, District 150 – Marisela Jimenez


State Board of Education 

  SBOE, District 3 – Marisa B. Perez-Diaz

  SBOE, District 15 – Morgan Kirkpatrick