Skip to main content

Political Endorsements

Social share icons

Election Information

Here are important dates to remember for the 2022 General Election:

  • EARLY VOTING: October 24, 2022 – November 4, 2022
  • GENERAL ELECTION: November 8, 2022

To vote in Texas, you must be registered. Simply print a voter registration application, fill it out, and mail it at least 30 days before the election date. Get your Tarrant County Voter Application by clicking HERE.

YOU ARE ELIGIBLE TO REGISTER TO VOTE IF:

  • You are a United States citizen;
  • You are a resident of the county where you submit the application;
  • You are at least 17 years and 10 months old, and you are 18 years of age on Election Day.
  • You are not a convicted felon (you may be eligible to vote if you have completed your sentence, probation, and parole); and
  • You have not been declared by a court exercising probate jurisdiction to be either totally mentally incapacitated or partially mentally incapacitated without the right to vote.

View all eligibility and requirements for voting in Texas by clicking HERE.

 

Statewide Offices 

Governor – Beto O’Rourke

Lieutenant Governor – Mike Collier

Attorney General – Rochelle Garza

Comptroller of Public Accounts – Janet T. Dudding

Commissioner of General Land Office – Jay Kleberg

Commissioner of Agriculture – Susan Hays 

Railroad Commissioner – Luke Warford

Texas Supreme Court, Place 3 – Erin A. Nowell

Texas Supreme Court, Place 5 – Amanda Reichek

Texas Supreme Court, Place 9 – Julia Maldonado

Texas Court of Criminal Appeals, Place 5 – Dana Huffman

Texas Court of Criminal Appeals, Place 6 – Robert Johnson


United States House of Representatives

U.S. House, District 1 – Jrmar (JJ) Jefferson

U.S. House, District 2 – Robin Fulford

U.S. House, District 3 – Sandeep Srivastava

U.S. House, District 5 –Tartisha Hill

U.S. House, District 7 – U.S. Rep. Lizzie Fletcher

U.S. House, District 9 – U.S. Rep. Al Green 

U.S. House, District 10 – Linda Nuno

U.S. House, District 12 – Trey J. Hunt

U.S. House, District 13 – Kathleen Brown

U.S. House, District 15 – Michelle Vallejo

U.S. House, District 16 – U.S. Rep. Veronica Escobar

U.S. House, District 17 – Mary Jo Woods  

U.S. House, District 18 – U.S. Rep. Sheila Jackson Lee 

U.S. House, District 20 – U.S. Rep. Joaquin Castro 

U.S. House, District 21 – Claudia Zapata

U.S. House, District 23 – John Lira*

U.S. House, District 24 – Jan McDowell*

U.S. House, District 27 – Maclovio Perez Jr

U.S. House, District 29 – U.S. Rep. Sylvia Garcia 

U.S. House, District 30 – Jasmine Crockett

U.S. House, District 32 – U.S. Rep. Colin Allred 

U.S. House, District 33 – U.S. Rep. Marc Veasey 

U.S. House, District 34 – U.S. Rep. Vicente Gonzalez

U.S. House, District 35 – Greg Casar

U.S. House, District 37– U.S. Rep. Lloyd Doggett 


State Board of Education


SBOE, District 5 – Rebecca Bell-Metereau

SBOE, District 13 – Aicha Davis

 

Texas Senate


Texas Senate, District 6 – Sen. Carol Alvarado
Texas Senate, District 9 – Gwenn Burud

Texas Senate, District 12 –Francine Ly*

Texas Senate, District 13 – Sen. Borris Miles
Texas Senate, District 14 – Sen. Sarah Eckhardt
Texas Senate, District 15 – Sen. John Whitmire
Texas Senate, District 16 – Sen. Nathan Johnson
Texas Senate, District 19 – Sen. Roland Gutierrez
Texas Senate, District 20 – Sen. Juan “Chuy” Hinojosa
Texas Senate, District 21 – Sen. Judith Zaffirini
Texas Senate, District 23 – Sen. Royce West

Texas Senate, District 26 – Sen. José Menéndez 

Texas Senate, District 27 – Morgan Lamantia*

Texas Senate, District 29 – Sen. César Blanco
 

Texas House of Representatives

Texas House, District 17 – Madeline Eden

Texas House, District 19 – Pam Baggett

Texas House, District 20 – Raul Camacho

Texas House, District 21 – Rep. Dade Phelan 

Texas House, District 22 – Christian “Manuel” Hayes

Texas House, District 23 – Keith G. Henry

Texas House, District 26 – Daniel Lee*

Texas House, District 27 – Rep. Ron Reynolds 

Texas House, District 28 –  Nelvin J Adriatico*

Texas House, District 32 – Rep. Todd Hunter

Texas House, District 34 – Rep. Abel Herrero 

Texas House, District 35 – Rep. Oscar Longoria 

Texas House, District 36 – Rep. Sergio Muñoz, Jr

Texas House, District 38 – Rep. Erin Elizabeth Gamez

Texas House, District 39 – Rep. Armando “Mando” Martinez 

Texas House, District 40 – Rep. Terry Canales 

Texas House, District 41 – Rep. Bobby Guerra 

Texas House, District 45 – Rep. Erin Zwiener

Texas House, District 46 – Rep. Sheryl Cole 

Texas House, District 47 – Rep. Vikki Goodwin 

Texas House, District 48 – Rep. Donna Howard 

Texas House, District 49 – Rep. Gina Hinojosa 

Texas House, District 51 –  Maria Luisa “Lulu” Flores

Texas House, District 52 – Luis Echegaray

Texas House, District 56 – Erin Shank*

Texas House, District 61 – Sheena King 

Texas House, District 65 – Brittney Verdell

Texas House, District 70– Mihaela Elisabeth Plesa*

Texas House, District 73 – Justin Calhoun

Texas House, District 74 – Rep. Eddie Morales

Texas House, District 75 – Rep. Mary González 

Texas House, District 76 – Suleman Lalani

Texas House, District 77 – Rep. Lina Ortega 

Texas House, District 78 – Rep. Joe Moody 

Texas House, District 79 – Rep. Claudia Ordaz Perez

Texas House, District 80 – Rep. Tracy O. King 

Texas House, District 90 – Rep. Ramon Romero Jr. 

Texas House, District 92 – Salman Bhojani

Texas House, District 94 – Dennis Sherrard

Texas House, District 95 – Rep. Nicole Collier 

Texas House, District 98 – Shannon Elkins

Texas House, District 100 – Venton Jones

Texas House, District 101 – Rep. Chris Turner 

Texas House, District 102 – Rep. Ana-Maria Ramos 

Texas House, District 103 – Rep. Rafael Anchia 

Texas House, District 104 – Rep. Jessica González 

Texas House, District 105 – Rep. Terry Meza 

Texas House, District 107 – Rep. Victoria Neave Criado

Texas House, District 108 – Elizabeth Ginsberg*

Texas House, District 109 – Rep. Carl Sherman Sr.
Texas House, District 110 – Rep. Toni Rose 

Texas House, District 111 – Rep. Yvonne Davis 

Texas House, District 112 – Elva Curl*

Texas House, District 113 – Rep. Rhetta Andrews Bowers
Texas House, District 114 – John Bryant

Texas House, District 115 – Rep. Julie Johnson 

Texas House, District 116 – Rep. Trey Martinez Fischer 

Texas House, District 117 – Rep. Philip Cortez 

Texas House, District 118 – Frank Ramirez
Texas House, District 121 – Rebecca Moyer DeFelice
Texas House, District 122 – Angi Aramburu

Texas House, District 123 – Rep. Diego Bernal 

Texas House, District 125 – Rep. Ray Lopez 

Texas House, District 128 – Charles “Chuck” Crews

Texas House, District 129 – Kat Marvel*

Texas House, District 131 – Rep. Alma Allen 

Texas House, District 132 – Cameron Cam Campbell*

Texas House, District 134 – Rep. Ann Johnson 

Texas House, District 135 – Rep. Jon Rosenthal 

Texas House, District 136 – Rep. John Bucy 

Texas House, District 137 – Rep. Gene Wu 

Texas House, District 138 – Stephanie Morales*

Texas House, District 139 – Rep. Jarvis Johnson 

Texas House, District 140 – Rep.Armando Walle

Texas House, District 141 – Rep. Senfronia Thompson

Texas House, District 143 – Rep. Ana Hernandez

Texas House, District 144 – Rep.Mary Ann Perez

Texas House, District 145 – Rep. Christina Morales

Texas House, District 146 – Rep. Shawn Nicole Thierry

Texas House, District 147 – Rep. Jolanda Jones

Texas House, District 148 – Rep. Penny Morales Shaw

Texas House, District 149 – Rep. Hubert Vo

LOCAL OFFICES

TXTarrant County District Attorney TiffanyBurkes
TXTarrant County County Judge DeborahPeoples
TXTarrant County Commissioners CourtPct 2AlisaSimmons
TXDenton County Commissioners CourtPct 2DianaWeitzel
TXTarrant County Justice of the PeacePct2JecaWilliams
TXTarrant County Justice of the PeacePct 4RodneyLee
TXTarrant County Justice of the PeacePct 5Sergio L.Deleon
TXTarrant County Justice of the PeacePct 7KennethSanders
TXTarrant County Civil District Judge141st DistrictStefanieKlein
TXDistrict Court Judge324thCrystalGayden
TXTarrant County Criminal Court7MarQClayton
TXTarrant County Criminal Court6EbonyTurner
TXJudge County Criminal Court5LesaPamplin
TXCriminal District Court4Samuel G. Williams
TXTarrant County District Clerk Ruby FayeWoolridge