• Follow Us!
    Facebook icon Twitter icon
    << November 2018 >>
    S M T W T F S
    1 2 3
    4 5 6 7 8 9 10
    11 12 13 14 15 16 17
    18 19 20 21 22 23 24
    25 26 27 28 29 30
  • 2018 Labor Endorsed Candidates
    Updated On: Sep 18, 2018

    Please see below for our 2018 Endorsements! 

    Office Sought

    Ballot Name

    U. S. Senator

    Beto O’Rourke

    U. S. Representative District 6

    Jana Lynne Sanchez

    U. S. Representative District 12

    Vanessa Adia

    U. S. Representative District 24

    Jan McDowell

    U. S. Representative District 25

    Julie Oliver

    U. S. Representative District 26

    Linsey Fagan

    U. S. Representative District 33

    Marc Veasey

    Governor

    Lupe Valdez

    Lieutenant Governor

    Mike Collier

    Attorney General

    Justin Nelson

    Comptroller of Public Accounts

    Joi Chevalier

    Commissioner of the General Land Office

    Miguel Suazo

    Commissioner of Agriculture

    Kim Olson

    Railroad Commissioner

    Roman McAllen

    Justice, Supreme Court, Place 2

    Steven Kirkland

    Justice, Supreme Court, Place 4

    R.K. Sandill

    Justice, Supreme Court, Place 6

    Kathy Cheng

    Presiding Judge, Court of Criminal Appeals

    Maria T. (Terri) Jackson

    Judge, Court of Criminal Appeals Place 7

    Ramona Franklin

    Member, State Board of Education, District 11

    Carla Morton

    Member, State Board of Education, District 13

    State Senator, District 9

    Gwenn Burud

    State Senator, District 10

    Beverly Powell

    State Representative District 90

    Ramon Romero Jr.

    State Representative District 91

    Jeromey Sims

    State Representative District 92

    Steve Riddell

    State Representative District 93

    Nancy Bean

    State Representative District 94

    Finnigan Jones

    State Representative District 95

    Nicole Collier

    State Representative District 96

    Ryan E. Ray

    State Representative District 97

    Beth Llewellyn McLaughlin

    State Representative District 98

    Mica J. Ringo

    State Representative District 99

    Michael Stackhouse

    State Representative District 101

    Chris Turner

    Justice, 2nd Court of Appeals District, Place 5

    District Judge, 322nd Judicial District

    District Judge, 323rd Judicial District

    James C. Teel

    Criminal District Attorney Tarrant County

    Albert John Roberts

    County Judge

    District Clerk

    John Derewitz

    County Clerk

    Karroll W Parker

    County Tax Assessor-Collector

    County Commissioner Pct.2

    Devan Allen

    Syed Hassan

    Justice of the Peace Pct.2

    Ernesto Gloria

    Justice of the Peace Pct.5

    Sergio L. De Leon

    Justice of the Peace Pct.6

    Deborah Hall

    Justice of the Peace Pct.7

    Kenneth D. Sanders

    Justice of the Peace Pct.8

    Lisa R. Woodard


    Download:


  • TCCLC

    Copyright © 2018.
    All Rights Reserved.

    Powered By UnionActive

    34932 hits since Dec 20, 2016


  • Top of Page image